35. SKUPOVA PLZEŇ
Home
Skupa's Pilsen 2024
Complete program
All performances
Competition performances
Connect Up! Performances
Accompanying program
Puppet Doubravka
Festival team 2024
About festival
About festival
Festival status
SP22 Festival Awards
Festival programme 2022
Contact
34th SKUPA'S PILSEN
June 4th – 12th 2022
34th edition of International Festival of Puppet and Alternative Theatre Skupa´s Pilsen.
Festival
programme
4.6.2022
8.6.2022
9.6.2022
10.6.2022
12.6.2022
Accompanying events
SATURDAY 4/6/2022
10:00 – 22:00
Puppet Slovany - Trnka suburb of Skupa´s Pilsen
Jirásek Square
Change of programme is reserved!
WEDNESDAY 8.6.2022
9:30
Shades of Fern
Lampion Theatre Kladno
Moving Station
13:00, 17:30
Things Easily Forgotten
Xavier Bobés (ES)
ALFA Theatre - Office
16:00
Lightbearer
Odivo and Ivan Martinka (SK)
DEPO 2015
17:30
FILEMON HURRY HOME
Puppet Theatre Žilina (SK)
Moving Station
20:00
Brothers of Hope
Minor Theatre Prague
ALFA Theatre - Main Stage
21:30
Concert Fortel
ALFA Theatre - Garden
Change of programme is reserved!
THURSDAY 9.6.2022
9:30, 17:00
MOUSE SUMO (KATAGAKE NINNGYO SHIBAI) + HELLO KANKURO!
Kusunoki Tsubame (JP)
ALFA Theatre - Small Stage
10:30
The Journey of Good Hans Böhm through Europe
Alfa Theatre Pilsen
ALFA Theatre - Main STage
11:30, 17:00
Things Easily Forgotten
Xavier Bobés (ES)
ALFA Theatre - Office
13:00
Hamlet on the Road
Radost Theatre Brno
New Theatre DJKT, Small Hall
15:30
Dinopera
KHWOSHCH
ALFA Theatre - Studio
17:00
AND WHO IS USELESS NOW?
Ondřej Holba
DEPO 2015
18:30
ENDLESS LOVE (HATENASHI)
Miyako Kurotani (JP)
Moving Station
20:00
The Expedition: My Love!
DRAK Theatre Hradec Králové
ALFA Theatre - Main Stage
Change of programme is reserved!
10.6.2022
FRIDAY 10.6.2022
9:30
Bound by Grass
Líšeň Theatre Brno
DEPO 2015
11:00
O is for Otesanek
TMEL
ALFA Theatre - Studio
11:00, 14:30
Things Easily Forgotten
Xavier Bobés (ESP)
ALFA Theatre - Office
13:30, 18:30
STRONG IWAMI JUTARO AND SNOW MONSTER HI-HI
Marionette Minomushi (JP)
ALFA Theatre - Small Stage
15:00
ENDLESS LOVE (HATENASHI)
Miyako Kurotani (JP)
Moving Station
15:30
Behind the Door
FRAS
ALFA Theatre - Studio
17:00
Tabula
ASSOC CIA. LES CÍCLIQUES (ESP)
DEPO 2015
20:00
There Is Nothing in My life that Shows I‘m Ugly inside
Cie Gare Centrale (BE)
ALFA Theatre - Main Stage
21:30
Jukebox
Naive Theatre Liberec
ALFA Theatre - Garden
Change of programme is reserved!
SUNDAY 12.6.2022
10:00
The Bartered Bride
Puppet Theatre Ostrava
ALFA Theatre - Main Stage
11.00, 14.30
Things Easily Forgotten
Xavier Bobés (ESP)
ALFA Theatre - Office
13:00
Hic sunt dracones
Theatre Continuo
DEPO 2015
14:00
Gingerbread House
TEArTR RAJDO
Puppet Museum
14:30
ONY
Loutkové divadlo Bialystok (PL)
Moving Station
16:30
Oh, Puppets. What a Passion! Revue for J. Skupa and J. Trnka
Theatre of Spejbl and Hurvínek
ALFA Theatre - Main Stage
17:00
Closing ceremony
ALFA Theatre - Main Stage
19:00
Sanbaso, The Snow Woman, Spanish Dance
Koryu Nishikawa and Kuruma Ningyo (JP)
ALFA Theatre - Main Stage
Change of programme is reserved!
EXHIBITIONS
daily 10 am - 6 pm
Puppets in motion
- Pablo Parés (UY)
The Puppet Museum, nám. Republiky 23
CONCERTS
8/6 21:30
ŽILOU
ALFA Theatre – studio
11/6 23:00
FORTEL
ALFA Theatre – club
CONFERENCE
10/6
Conference "Traditions of Czech Puppetry"
West Bohemian Museum
WORKSHOPS
11/6 10-17:00
Workshop: TEREZA VYDARENÁ'S SOUND PUPPET
Pivovar Slow market
9th - 12th June
Workshops of Japanese puppetry techniques
ALFA Theatre
Change of programme is reserved.
Print
Email
Festival programme 2022
Home
Skupa's Pilsen 2024
--Complete program
--All performances
--Competition performances
--Connect Up! Performances
--Accompanying program
--Puppet Doubravka
--Festival team 2024
About festival
--About festival
--Festival status
--SP22 Festival Awards
--Festival programme 2022
Contact