35. SKUPOVA PLZEŇ
Home
Festival program 2024
Complete program
All performances
Competition performances
Connect Up! Performances
Accompanying program
Workshops
Puppet Doubravka
About festival SP 2024
About Skupa's Pilsen
Festival status
Festival jury 2024
Festival team 2024
SP22 - Festival Awards
Contact
SKUPA'S
DAILY
13.6.2024 (pdf)
14.6.2024 (pdf)
15.6.2024 (pdf)
16.6.2024 (pdf)
17.6.2024 (pdf)
CENY FESTIVALU SP 2024
Festivalové ceny 35. ročníku Skupovy Plzně jsou rozdány.
Odborná porota udělila 12 ocenění.
12.6.2024
13.6.2024
14.6.2024
15.6.2024
16.6.2024
Wednesday, 12.6.2024
09:00
MARICHKA, THE BLABBERMOUTH
ALFA Theatre, Pilsen (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
10:00
WILDFIRE
Theatre Company PINKLEC (Croatia) & Orna Porat Theater (Israel)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
16:00
WAYANG GOLEK - PUPPETS OF INDONESIA (EXHIBITION OPENING )
Mazhaus, Pilsen City Hall
17:30
THE AMAZONS
Ljubljana Puppet Theatre (Slovenia) in coproduction with Kragujevac Children Theatre (Serbia)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
20:00
THE PUNCH AND THE HIGHWAYMAN
The Drak Theatre (Czech Republic) and The Bratislava Puppet Theatre (Slovak Republic)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
21:30
CONCERT - FORTEL
ALFA Theatre, TENT
22:00
THE NOTEBOOK
Lutkovo gladaliště Ljubljana (Slovenia)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
Thursday, 13.6.2024
09:30
FIVE TIMES AROUND THE WORLD
Tygr v tísni, Prague (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, STUDIO
10:30
GPS
Bialystok Puppet Theatre (Poland)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
11:00
BOUQUET VOL. 2
Moving Station, Pilsen (Czech Republic)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
12:30
NUTCRACKER. Vegetable Ballet.
Borshch Theatre Prague (ČR)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
15:00
NUTCRACKER. Vegetable Ballet.
Borshch Theatre Prague (ČR)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
16:30
GUILLERMO DEL TORO'S PINOCCHIO – FILM PUPPET OF PINOCCHIO
Masterclass by Richard Pickersgill, Mackinnon and Saunders (UK)
Moving Station, SMALL STAGE
17:30
A WONDERING DUTCHMAN, A FROZEN OCEAN
Buns and Puppets, Prague (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, STUDIO
18:45
A FAIRY TALE FOR THE BRAVE
Andrej Lyga (Czech Republic)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
20:00
DER FREISCHÜTZ
ALFA Theatre, Pilsen (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
21:30
PUNCH AND JUDY
Buns and Puppets, Prague (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, TENT
Friday, 14.6.2024
09:30
ABOUT PLANTS, ANIMALS AND PEOPLE
New Theatre Nitra (Slovakia)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
10:00
MR. KASPAR AND HIS GOOFY FAMILY
ALFA Theatre, Pilsen (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
11:30
I MADE SIDIA – WAYANG KULIT AND WAYANG GOLEK
I Made Sidia (Indonesia)
Moving Station, SMALL STAGE
13:30
TIN MÍNA
PIKI Theatre, Pezinok (Slovakia)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
16:00
KAZU
Singe Diesel (France)
SMALL STAGE OF THE J.K.TYL THEATRE
17:00
REUNION
The Mehedaha Theatre, Prague (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
18:00
HORROR VACUI
Naive Theatre Liberec (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
18:15
KAZU
Singe Diesel (France)
SMALL STAGE OF THE J.K.TYL THEATRE
20:00
PUPPET SLAM INTERNATIONAL
MCs: Vladimír Sosna and Valerie Meiss
ALFA Theatre, TENT
STICKMAN
Squarehead Productions (Ireland/Germany)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
21:15
THE THIRD HAND
Handa Gote Research and Development, Prague (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, STUDIO
22:00
CONCERT - TRIOJA
ALFA Theatre, TENT
Saturday, 15.6.2024
10:00
SKUPA’S PILSEN IN THE DOUBRAVKA DISTRICT
Habrmann Park, Pilsen - Doubravka
SPEJBL, HURVÍNEK AND ME
The Spejbl & Hurvínek Theatre Prague (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
11:00
CRIPPLETREK
Theatre Líšeň, Brno (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, STUDIO
TWO DASHES
Puppet Theater Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
11:30
OBJECT THEATRE WORSHOP: BALANCE AND EQUILIBIUM OF AN OBJECT
Darragh McLoughlin (Irland)
Moving Station, SMALL STAGE
12:30
CRIPPLETREK
Theatre Líšeň, Brno (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, STUDIO
14:00
PUNCH WILL TAKE CARE OF IT
Kuba Theatre, Pilsen (Czech Republic)
The Puppet Museum
15:00
UKRAINIAN FAIRY TALES
The Cruel Mole Theatre, Prague (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
17:30
SPAGHETTI FUTURISTA!
South Bohemian Theatre, the Little Theatre ensemble České Budějovice (Czech Republic)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
18:30
A SHOW WITH STRINGS
Long & Short Company (Korea)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
19:00
TAIPEI SUITCASE
Flying Group Theatre (Taiwan)
ALFA Theatre, STUDIO
19:30
UBU
Stuffed Puppet Theatre (The Netherlands)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
20:30
27: THE EXECUTION SHOW OF JAN MYDLÁŘ
Geisslers Hofcomoedianten, Prague (Czech Republic)
SMALL STAGE OF THE J.K.TYL THEATRE
21:00
HONG DONGJI AND THE MONSTER ISIMI
Culture Art Bakery FFWang (Korea)
ALFA Theatre, TENT
22:00
TAIPEI SUITCASE
Flying Group Theatre (Taiwan)
ALFA Theatre, STUDIO
Sunday, 16.6.2024
10:00
ROBINSON.KA
Žilina Puppet Theatre (Slovak Republic)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
BAREFOOT KNIGHTS
STUDIO DAMÚZA, Prague (Czech Republic)
ALFA Theatre, STUDIO
11:30
EXIT
Damúza & Fekete Seretlek, Prague (Czech Republic, Slovenia)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
13:00
HONG DONGJI AND THE MONSTER ISIMI
Culture Art Bakery FFWang (Korea)
ALFA Theatre, TENT
14:00
ABRAXAS DABRAXAS OR THE STORY OF THE LITTLE WITCH
HAFAN STUDIO, Planá u Mariánských Lázní (Czech Republic)
The Puppet Museum
A SHOW WITH STRINGS
Long & Short Company (Korea)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
15:00
ARJUNAWIWAHA
SANGGAR PARIPURNA & I Made Sidia (Indonesia)
ALFA Theatre, MAIN STAGE
17:30
PUPPET FANTASY
Sangsahwa Theatre (Korea)
Moving Station, MAIN STAGE
19:00
HARMS FAULT!
Teatro Matita (Slovenia)
ALFA Theatre, SMALL STAGE
Home
Home
Festival program 2024
--Complete program
--All performances
--Competition performances
--Connect Up! Performances
--Accompanying program
--Workshops
--Puppet Doubravka
About festival SP 2024
--About Skupa's Pilsen
--Festival status
--Festival jury 2024
--Festival team 2024
--SP22 - Festival Awards
Contact