SP-vejir

14 – 18 October 2020

Festival programme





 

WEDNESDAY 10/14/2020
10:00

Janosik - the legend of heroism (6+)

Theatre of Diversity, Most

ALFA Theatre - main stage
11:00

Things Easily Forgotten (15+)

Xavier Bobés (ES)

ALFA Theatre – attic
14:00

Things Easily Forgotten (15+)

Xavier Bobés (ES)

ALFA Theatre – attic
17:00

Things Easily Forgotten (15+)

Xavier Bobés (ES)

ALFA Theatre – attic
19:00

Opening ceremony - Endless Love (12+)

Miyako Kurotani and Genre: Gray Theatre (JP)

ALFA Theatre - main stage
21:00

Fortel

Concert

ALFA Theatre - courtyard (tent)

Change of programme is reserved.

THURSDAY 10/15/2020
10:00

Witches (5+)

New Theatre Nitra (SK)

ALFA Theatre – main stage
11:00

Things Easily Forgotten (15+)

Xavier Bobés (ES)

ALFA Theatre – attic
14:00

Things Easily Forgotten (15+)

Xavier Bobés (ES)

ALFA Theatre – attic
17:00

Things Easily Forgotten (15+)

Xavier Bobés (ES)

ALFA Theatre – attic
13:00

Ichimatsu Doll (Wants to Dance like a Puppet) (6+)

Miyako Kurotani a Divadlo Genre: Gray (JP)

ALFA Theatre – club
16:30

Ichimatsu Doll (Wants to Dance like a Puppet) (6+)

Miyako Kurotani (JP)

ALFA Theatre – club
13:30

Teenagers – which way to culture?

MAKAI atelier

ALFA Theatre – STUDIO alfa DOWNSTAIRS

seminar within the EU Culture project „Connect UP“

15:00

Island Home (5+)

Katanari (SK)

ALFA Theatre – rehearsal room

 

16:30

Island Home (5+)

Katanari (SK)

ALFA Theatre – rehearsal room

 

17:30

Misenska 3, Prague, Lesser Town (12+)

Soot and Smolder

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent)

 

18:00

Fourth Monkey (15+)

HANDA GOTE Research and Development

Moving Station

 

20:00

The Bartered Bride (8+)

Puppet Theatre Ostrava

ALFA Theatre – main stage

 

22:00

Mean Barka (6+)

Jan Jankovský and Kryštof Rímský

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent)

Change of programme is reserved.

FRIDAY 6/16/2020
11:00

Starry Messenger (8+)

Naive Theatre Liberec

ALFA Theatre – main stage
10:00

Things Easily Forgotten (15+)

Xavier Bobés (ES)

ALFA Theatre – attic
12:30

Things Easily Forgotten (15+)

Xavier Bobés (ES)

ALFA Theatre – attic
13:30

Genovefe (9+)

ALFA Theatre, Pilsen

ALFA Theatre – club
14:15

Genovefe (9+)

ALFA Theatre, Pilsen

ALFA Theatre – club
15:30

Victorious Swine (15+)

Puppets and Cake Theatre

ALFA Theatre – rehearsal room
18:00

The Invisible (5+)

Puppet Theatre Bratislava (SK)

ALFA Theatre – main stage
19:30

Hura Collective

Echt Street Puppets – Mirroring

Moving Station
20:00

The Journey (13+)

DRAK Theatre, Hradec Kralove

Moving Station
21:00

Selection of Kihachiro Kawamoto films

screening

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent)

Change of programme is reserved.

SATURDAY 17.10.2020
10:00

Bound by Grass (6+)

Lisen Theatre, Brno

ALFA Theatre – club
11:30

Zorro!!! (6+)

ALFA Theatre, Pilsen

ALFA Theatre – main stage
13:30

Contemporary Japanese puppet theater

or How to go to Japan with puppets (presentation)

Divadlo ALFA - dvůr (stan)
15:30

Honza the Bird (5+)

Damuza Studio

ALFA Theatre – club
16:30

Hunt (10+)

Bratři v tricku a Holektiv, Praha

Moving Station
17:00

Horror Story (12+)

LokVar

ALFA Theatre – rehearsal room
18:00

Hura Collective

Echt Street Puppets – Mirroring

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent), rehearsal room
20:00

Closing ceremony - Being Don Quichotte (12+)

Teatro Matita (SLO)

ALFA Theatre – main stage

Change of programme is reserved.

SUNDAY 10/18/2020
9:30

Don Juan (8+)

V Boude Puppet Theatre, Pilsen

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent)
11:00

iOtesanek (3+)

Theatre b

ALFA Theatre – club
13:00 - 16:00

Make your own puppet (5+)

workshop with Vladimir Sosna

ALFA Theatre – STUDIO alfa DOWNSTAIRS
13:00

Endless Love (12+)

Miyako Kurotani and Genre: Gray Theatre (JP)

Moving Station
14:30

White and White World (4+)

Stripek Puppet Theatre, Pilsen

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent)
16:00

Jedem s medem! (14+)

Geisslers Hofcomoedianten

ALFA Theatre – stage

Change of programme is reserved.

EXHIBITIONS
daily 10 am - 6 pm

Ivan Nesveda: NEVER AT REST!

Exhibition of the court artist of the ALFA Theater

The Puppet Museum, nám. Republiky 23
CONCERT
14/10 21:00

Fortel

Concert

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent)
FILMS
16/6 21:00

Selection of Kihachiro Kawamoto films

Screening

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent)
WORKSHOP
18/10 13:00 - 16:00

Make your own puppet

workshop with Vladimir Sosna

ALFA Theatre – STUDIO alfa DOWNSTAIRS
OTHERS
15/10 13:30

Teenagers – which way to culture?

MAKAI atelier

ALFA Theatre – STUDIO alfa DOWNSTAIRS

seminar within the EU Culture project „Connect UP“

16/10 19:30

Hura Collective

Echt Street Puppets – Mirroring

Moving Station
17/10 18:00

Hura Collective

Echt Street Puppets – Mirroring

ALFA Theatre – courtyard (tent), rehearsal room

17/10 13:30

Contemporary Japanese puppet theater

aneb Jak za (s) loutkami do Japonska (prezentace)

Divadlo ALFA - dvůr (stan)

Change of programme is reserved.

The festival starts in